Sale!

Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Monstera Thai Constellation Cutting with Root(s)

Original price was: £65.00.Current price is: £49.99.

Would you like to grow your own plant? This is the perfect way to begin with the Monstera Thai Cutting. Having your own freedom to plant and grow this vibrant plant. Deep green leaves with swirls and patches of artic white cover to make each cutting individual. With the right care your Monstera Thai Cutting can live up to 40 years. What a way to impress your guests with something you planted yourself!

Size

Plant is 40cm to 60cm tall.

Position

Place your cutting in a shady space, ideally a north facing window until the cutting is rooted to the bottom of the pot.

Humidity

Occasional misting would be advantageous.

Watering

Please do not allow your cutting to stand in water.

Temperature

18-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans. May be harmful if eaten; skin/eye irritant.
Description

Monsteras are fast-growing, low-maintenance houseplants; provide them with the room to develop their full, showy potential!

Your cutting needs to be propagated in an open compost which is free draining. Monsteras are epiphytes and really hate sitting in wet compost. Place the cutting in a shady space in the house. Ideally a north facing window until the cutting is rooted to the bottom of the pot. It will need a 2 Litre pot for stability. Your plant should root our within 3 weeks and at this point the plant is self sufficient.

WARNING: Please do not over water your cutting or allow it to stand in water! This will result in the death of your plant.

Happy Propagating! 🙂

Botanical Name
Monstera Deliciosa 'Thai Constellation'
Common Name(s)
Monstera Variegata, Monstera Thai

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
    Add to basket