Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Hemisgraphis Exotica 9cm

£4.99

Out of stock

Hemisgraphis Exotica is a low maintenance plant, perfect to add a bit of quirkiness to your office or home.  Also called as Hemigraphis Alternata, it has beautifully rounded foliage, deep greens fill the leaves with a glossy colour. An easy care for plant.

Size

Plant is 10cm to 20cm tall, grown in a 9cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Provide a bright, indirect light.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

15-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans. Harmful if eaten.
SKU: 002973 Categories: ,
Description
Botanical Name
Hemigraphis Alternata
Common Name(s)
Waffle Plant

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
    Add to basket