Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Dizygotheca Elegantissima Variegata 9cm

£4.99

Out of stock

Dizygotheca Elegantissima (Variega) is well known for it’s spider like foliage. It’s narrow deep green leaves stand from its delicate veins.

Size

Plant is 10cm to 20cm tall, grown in a 9cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Provide a bright, indirect light.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

18-30 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans/Animals. Toxic if eaten.
SKU: 000851 Category:
Description
Botanical Name
False Aralia
Common Name(s)
Finger Aralia, Spider Aralia, Threadleaf Aralia

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
    Add to basket