Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Viola Mixed | 3 x 10.5cm pots

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Get ready to elevate your garden with this incredible offer! We are thrilled to present you with a bundle of 9 stunning violas, each carefully potted in 10.5cm pots.

Size

Plants are 20cm to 30cm tall in 10.5cm recyclable plastic pots.

Position

It is recommended to strategically place your Violas in an area that receives shade during the peak hours of sunlight.

Humidity

N/A

Watering

Violas require regular watering, but it is important to avoid overwatering. Ideally, it is recommended to allow the soil to thoroughly dry out before the next watering. Violas thrive in a well-drained and fertile soil.

Temperature

Violas thrive in warm temperatures. Once they are placed they flourish in the cool temperatures common to spring and autumn.

Toxicity

N/A

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Introducing the stunning and vibrant violas, the perfect addition to any garden or container! These magnificent plants boast year-round beauty, effortlessly illuminating even the dreariest winter days. With their cheerful demeanour, violas are guaranteed to infuse your space with a burst of colour, whether it’s a winter container or the early days of spring. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to enhance your surroundings with these gorgeous and captivating plants!  These captivating instruments have a rich history, originating in the centres of culture of France, Spain, China, and various parts of Asia.

Botanical Name
Viola
Common Name(s)
Violets