Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

House Plants Indoor – Mix of 4 Real Indoor Plants in 15cm Recyclable Plastic Pots

£29.99

  • Improved air quality: House plants play a crucial role in purifying indoor air by filtering out harmful pollutants and releasing oxygen.
  • Enhanced mood and mental well-being: The presence of greenery indoors has been linked to improved mental health and overall well-being.
  • Increased productivity and focus: Their presence in workspaces or study areas can help reduce mental fatigue and improve focus.
  • Stress reduction and relaxation: Caring for house plants can be a therapeutic and stress-reducing activity.

Please note that the plants shown are for illustration purposes only. Indoor plants may vary in size, shape, and colour but they differ to much. The ceramic pots displayed are also for illustration purposes only, as the plants are provided in standard 15cm recyclable growers pots. We will never send you duplicates plants. We have good availability of the mix pictured. (But some substitutions may be made if we feel necessary).

Size

Plants are 30cm to 50cm tall grown in a 15cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Bright but indirect light. Almost any position in the house or office where these conditions prevail.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist and do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

15-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans/pets. Harmful if eaten; skin/eye irritant.
Description

Transform your living space into a captivating indoor oasis with our exclusive and large mix of houseplants! Discover the stunning Syngonium Infa Red, versatile Aloe Vera, enchanting Philodendron Pink Princess, and whimsical Calathea Setosa. These plants will add a pop of colour to your home! We will never send you duplicate plants, but we may need to substitute the odd plant from time to time.

Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

You may also like…

  • Basel shiny white 16cm

    Shiny White Ceramic Pot (15cm)

    £5.99
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99