Free Shipping Over £50

Secure Checkout

Pseuderanthemum 13cm

£9.99

On your Pseuderanthemum you will find the most delicate patterns painted on each leaf, with a the deep red mixed with royal green. Not only is this plant unique, it is very easy to care for, best described as low maintenance. They are tolerant of most positions in your house, and in very good bright positions, the Pseuderanthemum will grow quickly. They sometimes may need shaping, but it’s as simple as pinching the lead shoots out.

Size

Plant is 20cm to 40cm tall, grown in a 13cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Provide a bright, indirect light.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

15-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans. Harmful if eaten.
SKU: 003550 Categories: , ,
Description
Botanical Name
Pseuderanthemum
Common Name(s)
Purple False Eranthemum

You may also like…

  • Basel shiny white 16cm

    Shiny White Ceramic Pot (13cm)

    £4.99
  • Basel Stone Ceramic Pot Light Gray Stone Effect

    Matte Light Grey Ceramic Pot (14cm)

    £4.99
  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £10.99
  • Basel Stone Ceramic Pot Light Gray Stone Effect

    Matte Light Grey Ceramic Pot (13cm)

    £5.99