Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Philodendron Moonshine 15cm

£12.99

The Philodendron Moonshine is a very popular plant due to its vibrant climbing yellow and lime leaves. The underside of the stem, adjoining the leaves, has an unusual reddish tone. Philodendrons are low maintenance if placed in the right position. Avoid direct sunlight as this will damage the leaves. Bright indirect light in any room inside your home or office is perfect.

Size

Plant is 30cm to 50cm tall, grown in a 15cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Bright but indirect light. Almost any position in the house or office where these conditions prevail.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

18-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans/Animals. Toxic if eaten; skin/eye irritant.
Category:
Description

Philodendrons are common indoor plants that come in both climbing and non-climbing varieties. Due to their unusual leaves and low maintenance, these houseplants have gained popularity in the horticultural industry.

If you’re new to houseplants, philodendrons would be a good place to start. Even though philodendrons are low-maintenance plants, you should inspect them now and then to ensure that they are healthy.

These plants may develop issues if they are living in unfavourable conditions. When caring for an indoor philodendron plant, try to recreate the plant’s native tropical habitat.

Warmth and moisture should be plentiful near a sunny window. However, direct sunlight should be avoided because it can damage their beautiful foliage.

WARNING: Harmful if eaten/skin & eye irritant

Botanical Name
Philodendron Moonshine
Common Name(s)
Philodendron Moonlight

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
    Add to basket