Sale!

Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Philodendron domesticum 13cm

Original price was: £180.00.Current price is: £99.99.

Introducing the exquisite Philodendron Domesticum, a stunning, rare houseplant that effortlessly exudes elegance and charm. With its captivating allure and low-maintenance nature, this botanical gem is a must-have for any discerning plant enthusiast.

Size

Plant is 20cm to 40cm tall, grown in a 13cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Provide a bright, indirect light.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow it to stand in water.

Temperature

15-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Harmful if eaten/skin & eye irritant.
Description

Philodendrons are common indoor plants that come in both climbing and non-climbing varieties. Due to their unusual leaves and low maintenance, these houseplants have gained popularity in the horticultural industry.

If you’re new to houseplants, philodendrons would be a good place to start. Even though philodendrons are low-maintenance plants, you should inspect them now and then to ensure that they are healthy.

These plants may develop issues if they are living in unfavourable conditions. When caring for an indoor philodendron plant, try to recreate the plant’s native tropical habitat.

Warmth and moisture should be plentiful near a sunny window. However, direct sunlight should be avoided because it can damage their beautiful foliage.

Botanical Name
Philodendron Domesticum
Common Name(s)
Spadeleaf Philodendron