Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Philodendron Bipinattifidum Tortum 13cm

£12.99

Introducing the magnificent Philodendron Tortum – a stunning multistemmed aroid boasting a lush and bushy appearance. It is native to the Brazilian amazon and has a similar appearance to Palms.

Size

Plant is 20cm to 40cm tall, grown in a 13cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Provide a bright, indirect light.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow it to stand in water.

Temperature

15-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Harmful if eaten/skin & eye irritant.
Description

Philodendrons are common indoor plants that come in both climbing and non-climbing varieties. Due to their unusual leaves and low maintenance, these houseplants have gained popularity in the horticultural industry.

If you’re new to houseplants, philodendrons would be a good place to start. Even though philodendrons are low-maintenance plants, you should inspect them now and then to ensure that they are healthy.

These plants may develop issues if they are living in unfavourable conditions. When caring for an indoor philodendron plant, try to recreate the plant’s native tropical habitat.

Warmth and moisture should be plentiful near a sunny window. However, direct sunlight should be avoided because it can damage their beautiful foliage.

WARNING: Harmful if eaten/skin & eye irritant.

Botanical Name
Philodendron Bipinattifidum Tortum
Common Name(s)
Skeleton Key