Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Philodendron Autumn Falls 15cm

£12.99

The Philodendron Autumn is a very popular plant due to its unusually rare glossy leaves. Over time the slender leaves will turn from coppery-maroons to vivid orange-reds and then maturing to an olive green. Philodendrons are low maintenance so they are ideal for beginners.

Size

Plant is 50cm to 60cm tall, grown in a 4L recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Bright but indirect light. Almost any position in the house or office where these conditions prevail.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

18-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans. May be harmful if eaten; skin/eye irritant.
SKU: 003612 Category:
Description

Philodendrons are common indoor plants that come in both climbing and non-climbing varieties. Due to their unusual leaves and low maintenance, these houseplants have gained popularity in the horticultural industry.

If you’re new to houseplants, philodendrons would be a good place to start. Even though philodendrons are low-maintenance plants, you should inspect them now and then to ensure that they are healthy.

These plants may develop issues if they are living in unfavorable conditions. When caring for an indoor philodendron plant, try to recreate the plant’s native tropical habitat.

Warmth and moisture should be plentiful near a sunny window. However, direct sunlight should be avoided because it can damage their beautiful foliage.

 

Botanical Name
Philodendron ‘Autumn Falls’
Common Name(s)
Autumn Philodendron

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
    Add to basket