Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Pandanus 13cm

£9.99

This plant is best known as a Pandanus, however some may know it as a Screw Palm. These species typically have sword like leaves, lemon yellow running down the center of each leaf, lined by a lime green at either side. This tropical plant is also best known for it’s ultimate sweet scent

Size

Plant is 20cm to 40cm tall, grown in a 13cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Provide a bright, indirect light.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

22-28 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans. Harmful if eaten.
Description
Botanical Name
Pandanus Amaryllifolius
Common Name(s)
Pandan, Screw Palm, Screw Pine

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
  • Basel Stone Ceramic Pot Light Gray Stone Effect

    Matte Light Grey Ceramic Pot (13cm)

    £5.99
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
  • Basel Stone Ceramic Pot Light Gray Stone Effect

    Matte Light Grey Ceramic Pot (14cm)

    £4.99