Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Graptophyllum 13cm

£9.99

Looking for a plant for your home or office? Graptophyllum would be perfect for you. It shows off it’s deep green leaves with lemon yellow running down the centre. Exciting foliage, all with a unique pattern. It may be a small plant but it bursts with colour, adding an easy, low maintenance plant into your life.

Size

Plant is 20cm to 40cm tall, grown in a 13cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Provide a bright, direct sunlight.

Humidity

Mist occasionally and keep humidity high.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

28-32 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans. Harmful if eaten.
Description
Botanical Name
Graptophyllum
Common Name(s)
Tricolor Caricature Plant

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
    Add to basket