Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Fatsia japonica ‘spider’s web’

£12.99

Size

Plant is 20cm to 40cm tall, grown in a 15cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Provide a bright, indirect light.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

15-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans/pets. Harmful if eaten; skin/eye irritant.
Category:
Description
Botanical Name
Fatsia japonica
Common Name(s)
Spider's Web