Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Established Monstera Thai Constellation Cutting | 3 Litre Pot

£49.99

We are now offering established cuttings! These are cuttings with a fully functioning root system for the same price as our standard cuttings. This will lower the risk factor of buying the standard cutting, because the propagation period has been completed in our Greenhouses based in Lincolnshire. These plants are already starting to unfurl new leaves and are growing stronger every day. Cuttings lend themselves perfectly to growing up a moss pole, to create a stunning foliage display.

With the right care your Monstera Thai Cutting can live up to 40 years. What a way to impress your guests with something you planted yourself!

Size

Plant is 70cm to 80cm tall.

Position

Place your cutting in a shady and humid place, ideally a north facing window until the cutting has adapted to its new environment.

Humidity

Occasional misting would be advantageous.

Watering

Please do not allow your cutting to stand in water. To much water will cause root rot

Temperature

18-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans. May be harmful if eaten; skin/eye irritant.
Description

Monsteras are fast-growing, low-maintenance houseplants; provide them with the room to develop their full, showy potential!

Your cutting needs to be propagated in an open compost which is free draining. Monsteras are epiphytes and really hate sitting in wet compost. Place the cutting in a shady space in the house. Ideally a north facing window until the cutting is rooted to the bottom of the pot. It comes with a 3 litre pot giving them great stability. Your plant should continue to produce a healthy root system if all of the above criteria are met.

WARNING: Please do not over water your cutting or allow it to stand in water! This will result in the death of your plant.

Please note that Thai Constellation plants may arrive with natural damage, such as minor scratches, bruising, or discoloration. This is a natural occurrence and does not affect the plant’s overall health or ability to thrive. Additionally, each plant’s variegation and size may vary slightly, as these characteristics are unique to each individual plant. We take great care in selecting and packaging our plants, but natural variations can occur. If you have any concerns about the appearance of your plant, please contact us and we’ll be happy to address any issues. We strive to provide high-quality plants that meet our customers’ expectations.

All plants displayed are for illustration purposes only.

Botanical Name
Monstera Deliciosa 'Thai Constellation'
Common Name(s)
Variegated Cheese Plant

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
    Add to basket