Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Cissus Discolour 5L

£79.99

Out of stock

Discolour is a famous indoor vine, well known for its pearlescent foliage. Its name comes from the Greek word ‘Kissos’, meaning ‘Ivy’. An absolute beauty, showing off its deep green leaves and silver markings.

Size

Plant is 60cm to 70cm tall, grown in a 5L recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Provide a bright, indirect light.

Humidity

Mist occasionally and keep humidity high

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

18-27 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans. Harmful if eaten.
SKU: 003570 Categories: ,
Description
Botanical Name
Cissus Javana
Common Name(s)
Tapestry Vine, Rex Begonia Vine

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
    Add to basket