Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Begonia Rex 13cm

£9.99

Out of stock

The Begonia Rex is a great houseplant! It is best known for it’s show stopping leaf coloration. Some people may know it as a ‘Painted Leaf Begonia’, for each leaf has an unique pattern.

Size

Plant is 20cm to 40cm tall, grown in a 13cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Provide a bright, indirect light.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

15-21 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans/Animals. Toxic if eaten.
SKU: 003619 Categories: ,
Description
Botanical Name
Begonia Rex- Cultorum
Common Name(s)
Painted Leaf Begonia's, Rex Begonia

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
    Add to basket