Free Shipping Over £50

Secure Checkout

9 x Mix of Rockery Plants | 10.5cm plastic pots

£27.99

  • 9 x Rockery Plants – Perennial garden ready flowers in 10.5cm plant pot , Hardy Outdoor ground cover & trailing plants year round
  • LOW MAINTENANCE- Rockery perennials are easy to care for once established, saving time and effort in the garden.
  • EROSION CONTROL- Their deep root systems help prevent soil erosion on slopes and uneven terrain.
  • LONGEVITY- Perennial plants return year after year, providing a lasting and cost-effective garden design.
  • VARIETY OF COLOURS AND TEXTURES- Rockery perennials offer a diverse range of colours, shapes, and textures

Size

Plant is 10cm to 25cm tall, grown in a 10.5cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Provide ample sunlight.

Humidity

Plant in well-drained soil.

Watering

Water regularly, especially during the growing season.

Temperature

Prune and trim as needed to maintain shape and promote growth

Toxicity

Rockery plants are typically non-toxic to humans but some varieties may be toxic to pets if ingested. It is recommended to research the specific plant species you are considering and take necessary precautions to ensure the safety of your family and pets.
Description

Transform your garden into a stunning oasis with our beautiful rockery plants. These vibrant and hardy plants are perfect for creating a natural and picturesque display, adding depth and dimension to your outdoor space. With a wide variety of colours, shapes, and sizes, you can easily create a unique and eye-catching rockery garden that will be the envy of all your neighbours. Easy to care for and low maintenance, our rockery plants will thrive in any garden setting, bringing beauty and charm to your landscape for years to come. Don’t wait, enhance your garden today with our exquisite selection of rockery plants.

Botanical Name
Rockery plants
Common Name(s)
9 x 10.5cm pots