Free Shipping Over £50

Secure Checkout

9 x Mix of Alpine and Perennial Plants | 10.5cm pots

£27.99

  • 9 x Mix of Alpine and Perennial plants supplied in 10.5cm plastic pot’s
  • Alpine plants are hardy and can withstand harsh weather conditions, making them low maintenance and long-lasting additions to the garden.
  • Perennial plants come back year after year, saving time and money on replanting and maintenance.
  • Alpine plants and perennial plants can add variety and interest to the garden with their unique shapes, colours, and textures.
  • These types of plants attract pollinators like bees and butterflies, helping to support a healthy ecosystem in the garden.

Size

Plant is 10cm to 25cm tall, grown in a 10.5cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Alpine and perennial plants need well-drained soil to thrive.

Humidity

Pruning or deadheading should be done routinely to prevent overgrowth and promote flowering.

Watering

Regular watering is necessary, but overwatering can cause damage.

Temperature

In colder climates, protecting the plants from frost and extreme temperatures using blankets or coverings is recommended.

Toxicity

Alpine and perennial plants are typically non-toxic to humans and pets, but it's advisable to research specific plants to ensure safety, especially if pets or children are present
Description

Upgrade your garden with this mix of rockery plants, which are beautiful, easy to maintain, drought-tolerant, and perfect for sunny, dry conditions. Ideal for creating eye-catching displays in rocky areas or raised beds. A versatile and low-maintenance option for adding texture and interest to your outdoor space.

Botanical Name
Alpine and Perennial Plants
Common Name(s)
9 x 10.5cm pots