Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

6 x Mix of Pet Friendly Plants | 13cm pots

£31.99£49.99

Introducing our pet-friendly plant mix, perfect for creating a vibrant and safe indoor garden. These plants are non-toxic and safe for your furry friends to be around, allowing you to enjoy your green oasis worry-free. Add some life to your space while keeping your pets happy and healthy with our specially curated pet-friendly plant mix. Shop now and bring the beauty of nature into your home!

Size

Plants are 30cm to 40cm tall grown in a 13m recyclable plastic pots.

Position

Place your plants in an area with bright, indirect light, preferably near a window. Keep them away from direct sunlight to avoid leaf burns.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist and do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

Maintain a warm and humid environment for your plants, ideally between 15-20 degrees celcius. Avoid placing them in drafty areas that can stress the plants.

Toxicity

While your plants are pet-friendly, it's important to monitor your pets around them to prevent any leaf nibbling. If ingestion occurs, consult a veterinarian.
Description

Pet-friendly houseplants offer a wonderful way to enhance your indoor spaces while ensuring the safety and well-being of your furry companions. These plants are not only visually appealing but also beneficial for purifying the air and creating a calming atmosphere in your home.

When selecting pet-friendly houseplants, it’s essential to consider both the aesthetics of the plant and its compatibility with your pets. Many common houseplants can be toxic to animals if ingested, causing symptoms ranging from mild gastrointestinal discomfort to more severe reactions. Pet-friendly houseplants, on the other hand, are safe for your pets to be around and won’t pose a risk if curious cats or dogs decide to explore them.

There is a wide variety of pet-friendly houseplants to choose from like Spider Plants (Chlorophytum comosum) and Parlour Palms (Chamedorea). These plants not only add a touch of greenery to your home but also provide a stimulating environment for your pets to enjoy.

In addition to their safety benefits, pet-friendly houseplants offer numerous advantages for both you and your pets. They can help reduce stress, improve air quality, and create a sense of tranquility in your living spaces. Caring for houseplants can also be a therapeutic and rewarding experience, fostering a deeper connection with nature and promoting a sense of well-being for both you and your pets.

Please note that the plants shown are for illustration purposes only. Indoor plants may vary in size, shape, and colour but they differ to much. Plants are provided in standard 13cm recyclable growers pots. Select the Ceramic Pot option to include 6 x 13cm Stylish Ceramics. Substitutions may be made. We will never send duplicate plants. All plants sent will be picked off a list of non-toxic plants.

Botanical Name
Pet Friendly Bundle
Common Name(s)
6 x Pet Friendly Plants

You may also like…

  • Venus Fly Traps x 3 in 9cm pots

    £22.99£29.99
  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
  • 9 x House Plants | 9cm pots

    £27.99£49.99
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99