Free Shipping Over £50

Secure Checkout

9 x Mix of Ranunculus | 10.5cm pots

£27.99

  • 9 x Ranunculus in 10.5cm Plastic Pots. Garden ready plants with beautiful flowers.
  • Ranunculus flowers come in a wide range of colours, including red, orange, yellow, white, and pink.
  • These flowers are known for their delicate, paper-thin petals that are arranged in a spiral pattern.
  • Ranunculus plants prefer full sun to partial shade and grow best in well-draining soil.
  • With proper care and maintenance, Ranunculus flowers can bloom from late spring to early summer.

Size

Plant is 10cm to 25cm tall grown in 10.5cm recyclable plastic pots.

Position

Ranunculus prefers well-draining soil and full sun to partial shade.

Humidity

Deadhead spent blooms to encourage more flowering.

Watering

Water regularly, keeping the soil moist but not waterlogged.

Temperature

Toxicity

Description

This plant is a stunning flowering plant that will brighten up any garden or indoor space. With its vibrant and delicate blooms, it is sure to add a pop of colour and beauty to your surroundings.

Care: Ranunculus prefers well-draining soil and full sun to partial shade. Water regularly, keeping the soil moist but not waterlogged. Deadhead spent blooms to encourage more flowering. This plant is easy to grow and will reward you with gorgeous blooms throughout the growing season.

Botanical Name
Ranunculus
Common Name(s)
Buttercup