Free Shipping Over £50

Secure Checkout

8 X Calathea Plants | 13cm pots

£39.99

Box Contains:
1 X Calathea Vittata, 1 X Calathea Mysty
1 X Calathea Fasciata, 1 X Calathea Orbifolia
1 X Calathea Beauty Star, 1 X Calathea Ornata
1 X Calathea Roseopicta Crimson, 1 X Calathea Makoyana

Please note that the plants shown are for illustration purposes only. Indoor plants may vary in size, shape, and colour but they differ to much. The ceramic pots displayed are also for illustration purposes only, as the plants are provided in standard 13cm recyclable growers pots.

We will never send you duplicates plants. We have year round availability of the mix pictured. (But some substitutions may be made).

Size

Plants are 20cm to 40cm tall grown in a 13cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Bright but indirect light is best.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist and do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

12-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Description
Botanical Name
Calathea
Common Name(s)
Prayer Plant