Sale!

Free Shipping Over £50

Secure Checkout

Yucca Elephantipes 3L

£34.99

The Yucca has become a very popular plant due to its low maintenance and striking appearance. It’s a great way to bring the outdoors inside adding a focal point to your room. Your Yucca will thrive in full sunlight and is best placed in the brightest location in your home or office.

Size

Plant is 90cm to 120cm tall, grown in a 3L recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Bright but indirect light. Almost any position in the house or office where these conditions prevail.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist and do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

10-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans/pets. Not suitable for human or pet consumption.
Description

This easy to grow plant requires bright indirect light during the summer and sunlight when possible, during the winter.

It is truly an easy houseplant to keep.

Yucca plants are prone to overwatering so be mindful when watering as they do not like to sit in water. Always use a pot with good drainage holes. Misting is recommended during the winter months.

Botanical Name
Yucca Elephantipes
Common Name(s)
Spineless Yucca

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £10.99
  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
  • 4 Litre basel shiny white

    Shiny White Ceramic Pot (3L)

    £11.99
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99