Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Sanchezia 13cm

£9.99

Sanchezia is a colourful shrub which shows off lemon yellows and deep greens, with cream veins delicately painted uniquely on each leaf. A perfect decoration, originating from Tropical South America all the way to your windowsill.

Size

Plant is 20cm to 40cm tall, grown in a 13cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Any position providing it is warm and away from direct sunlight.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

18-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans/Animals. Toxic if eaten.
SKU: 003317 Categories: ,
Description
Botanical Name
Sanchezia
Common Name(s)
Zebra Plant, Yellow Sanchezia, Gold Vein Plant

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
    Add to basket