Free Shipping Over £50

Secure Checkout

Philodendron Melinonii Ghost | Houseplant | 13cm Pot

£24.99

Introducing the unique and sophisticated philodendron Lemon Lime – an exquisite addition to elevate your plant collection. With its unique yellow-green foliage, this plant is guaranteed to make a statement in any space.

Size

Plant is 20cm to 40cm tall grown in a 13cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Bright but indirect light is best.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist and do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

15-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans/pets. Harmful if eaten; skin/eye irritant and not suitable for human or pet consumption.
Description

Philodendrons are common indoor plants that come in both climbing and non-climbing varieties. Due to their unusual leaves and low maintenance, these houseplants have gained popularity in the horticultural industry.

If you’re new to houseplants, philodendrons would be a good place to start. Even though philodendrons are low-maintenance plants, you should inspect them now and then to ensure that they are healthy.

These plants may develop issues if they are living in unfavourable conditions. When caring for an indoor philodendron plant, try to recreate the plant’s native tropical habitat.

Warmth and moisture should be plentiful near a sunny window. However, direct sunlight should be avoided because it can damage their beautiful foliage.

Botanical Name
Philodendron Melinonii Ghost
Common Name(s)
Philodendron Ghost

You may also like…

  • Shiny White Ceramic Pot (14cm)

    £6.99
  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99