Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Gynura 9cm

£4.99

Out of stock

Gynura is commonly known as Purple Passion because of its velvet purple leaves. Contrasting with the deep green of it’s unique shaped leaves. Early studies show Gynura in fact helps relieve sleep insomnia and anxiety. A perfect small decoration for your home or office.

Size

Plant is 10cm to 20cm tall, grown in a 9cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Provide a bright, indirect light.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

23-26 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans/Animals. Toxic if eaten.
SKU: 002971 Categories: ,
Description
Botanical Name
Gynura Aurantiaca
Common Name(s)
Velvet Plant

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
    Add to basket