Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Chrysanthemum Mixed | 9 x 10.5cm pots

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Get ready to elevate your garden or home with this incredible offer! We are thrilled to present you with a bundle of 9 stunning chrysanthemums, each carefully potted in 10.5cm pot. If you wish to purchase only one colour, please indicate so in the comments when placing your order.

Colours to choose from:

  • Yellow
  • Red
  • White
  • Pink
  • Orange

Size

Plants are 20cm to 30cm tall in 10.5cm recyclable plastic pots.

Position

You will get the fullest plants and the best blooms in full sun. Try to plant mums where they will receive at least six hours of sun a day.

Humidity

N/A

Watering

Mums prefer evenly moist soil. Water the plant when the top 1 inch of soil feels dry.

Temperature

As their nickname, "hardy mums," suggests, they can handle cool temperatures.

Toxicity

Humans/Animals. Toxic if eaten; skin/eye irritant.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Discover the magnificent world of chrysanthemums, a diverse group of plants that will captivate your senses. With an array of varieties, these stunning flowers showcase a vibrant spectrum of colours, spanning the entire rainbow. From delicate blooms just a few centimetres in diameter to impressive blossoms rivalling the size of a football, chrysanthemums are sure to leave you in awe. These magnificent flowers are the ultimate choice for adding an abundance of vibrant garden colours that will last from summer all the way through autumn. And they’re absolutely perfect for creating stunning indoor decorations as well.

Botanical Name
Chrysanthemum
Common Name(s)
Garden Mums