Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Aralia Japonica 5L

£79.99

Out of stock

This evergreen shrub is the perfect plant for your home or office. Aralia Japonica has glossy fan-shaped leaves, that are full of vibrant green. Not only will it impress your guests, it helps purify the air, keeping your home happy and healthy.

Size

Plant is cm to cm tall, grown in a 5L recyclable plastic pot.

Position

A very versatile plant. Position anywhere out of direct light. Perfect for low light areas. Great office and house plant.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

10-20 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Humans/Animals. Toxic if eaten.
SKU: 003360 Categories: ,
Description
Botanical Name
Fatsia Japonica
Common Name(s)
Japanese Aralia

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
    Add to basket