Free Shipping Over £50

Secure Checkout

9 x House Plants | 9cm pots

£39.99

Elevate your indoor space with our premium houseplant mix that adds a touch of greenery and freshness to your home. The unique blend of plants is specially curated to brighten up any room and provide a serene environment.

  • Air Purifying: Our houseplant mix not only adds aesthetic appeal but also purifies the air in your home, promoting a healthy living environment.
  • Premium Quality: Our houseplants are grown with care by expert growers in the UK helping ensure they arrive at your door healthy & beautiful.

All plants are potted in a standard 9cm nursery pot. Substitutions may be made. Ceramics not included.

Size

Plants are 10cm to 20cm tall grown in a 9cm recyclable plastic pots.

Position

Bright but indirect light is best.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist and do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

12-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

This houseplant mix may be toxic to pets and humans if ingested.
Description

More about this mix:

  • 9 x 9cm House Plant Mix. Great for planting in terrariums or displaying around the home.
  • Beautiful 9cm house plant mix featuring a variety of unique and eye-catching plants
  • Perfect for adding a touch of style to small spaces such as desks, shelves, or windowsills
  • Each plant in the mix offers its own distinct features, from elegant fronds to vibrant foliage
  • Ideal for plant lovers looking to create a diverse and visually appealing indoor garden
Botanical Name
Houseplant Mix
Common Name(s)
9 x 9cm pots

You may also like…

  • Basel shiny white 16cm

    Shiny White Ceramic Pot (9cm)

    £2.99
  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99