Free Shipping Over £50

Secure Checkout

House Plants Indoor – Mix of 6 Real Indoor Plants in 13cm Recyclable Plastic Pots

£29.99

Elevate your indoor space with our exclusive collection of six captivating houseplants. With their vibrant leaves and unique growth patterns, these plants add beauty and tranquility to any room. Not only do they enhance your decor, but they also naturally purify the air, ensuring a healthier living environment. Each plant in this mix is carefully selected to bring vibrancy and life to your home. Gift it to loved ones or treat yourself.

– Air Purifying Plants
– Nursery Fresh
– Next Day Delivery

Box Contains:
– 1 x Tradescantia Nanouk 13cm
– 1 x Begonia Rex Dibs Rothko 13cm
– 1 x Chlorophytum laxum 13cm
– 1 x Calathea rufibarba 13cm
– 1 x Monstera Deliciosa 13cm
– 1 x Chamaedorea elegans 13cm

Please note that the plants shown are for illustration purposes only. Indoor plants may vary in size, shape, and colour but they differ to much. The ceramic pots displayed are also for illustration purposes only, as the plants are provided in standard 13cm recyclable growers pots.

The 6 Plants we send you will be great for beginners. We will never send you duplicates plants. We have good availability of the mix pictured. (But some substitutions may be made if we feel necessary).

Size

Plants are 20cm to 40cm tall grown in a 13cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

Bright but indirect light is best.

Humidity

Mist occasionally.

Watering

Keep continuously moist and do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

12-25 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Description
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £10.99