Free Shipping Over £14

Secure Checkout

Livinstona 17cm

£24.99

Out of stock

This gorgeous, Livinstona, produces the most delightful glossy foliage. It may be one of the smaller varieties of indoor palm but is by no means less astonishing. Who wouldn’t love a lime green Livinstona in your home, brightening and exploding with life.

Size

Plant is 25cm to 45cm tall, grown in a 17cm recyclable plastic pot.

Position

A very versatile plant. Good air purifier and quite low maintenance.

Humidity

Mist occasionally and keep humidity high.

Watering

Keep continuously moist. Do not allow to stand in water.

Temperature

18-24 degrees centigrade is ideal.

Toxicity

Non- toxic to humans and pets.
Description
Botanical Name
Livinstona
Common Name(s)
Chinese Fan Palm, Fountain Palm, Serdang, Chinese Fountain Palm

You may also like…

  • Houseplant Focus Drip Feeder 38ml Pack of 6

    Houseplant Focus Drip Feeders Pack of 6 x 38ml

    £5.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Myst 750ml

    Houseplant Myst 750ml

    £15.99
    Add to basket
  • Houseplant Focus 300ml

    Houseplant Focus 300ml

    £4.99
    Add to basket